SIGN IN
Forgot Password?  
News/Updates

DEPT OF (IT & CS) TIME-TABLE FOR PRACTICAL EXAM (EXTERNAL) OF SECOND YEAR
 B.Sc(I.T)/B.Sc(C.S)
  TO BE HELD IN OCTOBER 2014 ...more

DEPT OF (IT & CS) TIME-TABLE OF ATKT EXAMINATION S.Y.B.Sc(I.T) - Semester -III TO BE HELD IN SEPTEMBER 2014 ...more

DEPT OF (IT & CS) TIME-TABLE OF REGULAR EXAMINATION S.Y.B.Sc(I.T) - Semester -III TO BE HELD IN SEPTEMBER 2 ...more

H.S.C.Oct. Hall Ticek Notice ...more

(BANKING & FINANCE) M.COM / PART –II – SEM  -III FINANCIAL MARKETS IN INDIAPROJECT TOPICS ...more

FYBCOM PHOTO SESSION NOTICE ...more

MCOM Sem - III (ACCT.) Taxation Practical Questions ...more

MCOM SEM-I (ACCT.) Practical Questions. ...more

ONLINE EXAM FORM VERIFICATION FOR TYBCOM REGULAR APPEARING FOR V SEMESTER EXAM C7525 PATTERN IN OCTOBER 2014 ...more

TYBCOM  INTERNAL PROJECT FOR SEM VI ATKT STUDENTS ...more

Holiday Notice of ANANT CHATURTHI ...more

Degree College Holiday Notice for Ganesh Chaturthi ...more

Junior College Notice ...more

Junior College Ganesh Chaturthi Holiday notice ...more

M.Com.(Sem I and III) students : Lecture schedule on Friday, Saturday & Sunday (19, 20 & 21.09.2014).

...more

REGULAR BCOM SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF INTERNAL EXAMINATION AUGUST 2014 ...more

(DEPT OF IT & CS) REFUND NOTICE ...more

TYBCOM REPEATER VI SEMESTER STUDENTS EXAM FORM ONLINE FILLING APPEARING FOR OCTOBER 2014 EXAM ...more

PARSI NEW YEAR HOIDAY NOTICE ...more

M.COM SEM - III TAXATION PRACTICAL QUESTIONS ...more

(DEPT. OF IT&CS)TIME-TABLE FOR PRACTICAL EXAM(EXTERNAL)OF FIRST YEAR  BSC IT&CS TO BE HELD IN OCTOBER 2014 ...more

(DEPT. OF IT/CS)TIME-TABLE OF ATKT EXAM TO BE HELD IN OCTOBER2014 ...more

(DEPT.OF IT&CS)ATKT EXAM NOTICE SEPTEMBER-2014 ...more



INDEPENDENCE DAY NOTICE TO STAFF ...more

INDEPENDENCE DAY NOTICE TO STUDENT ...more

Notice for XIIth Standard PRIVATE STUDENTS. ...more

INTERNAL 40 MARKS NOTICE FOR ATKT STUDENTS OF SEM-I, III AND V ...more

Second Merit List -  M.Com. (Banking & Finance) admission (2014-15) ...more

EXAM TIME-TABLE SEPTEMBER /OCTOBER 2014(FIRST,SECOND YEAR B.Sc(I.T),B.Sc(C.S) ...more

First Merit List -  M.Com. (Adv. Accountancy, Business Mgt., Banking & Fin.) admission (2014-15) ...more

TIME TABLE OF INTERNAL  EXAMINATION TO BE HELD IN AUGUST 2014 FOR REGULAR B.COM SEM-I, SEM-III AND SEM-V ...more

TIME TABLE FOR REGULAR B.COM EXTERNAL EXAMINATION TO BE HELD IN SEPTEMBER & OCTOBER 2014 FOR SEM-I & SEM-III ...more

TIME TABLE FOR ATKT SEPTEMBER & OCTOBER 2014 EXAMINATION FOR REGULAR B.COM STUDENTS FOR SEM-I AND SEM-III ...more

ATKT EXAMINATION NOTICE FOR REGULAR B.COM SEM - I AND SEM-III SEPTEMBER & OCTOBER 2014 ...more

Jr. College (Repeater - distribution of hall tickets) ...more

Only for Junior College (Commerce & Science) ...more

OFFICE ORDER   ...more

Placement Cell

NCR selected students Face to face interview at NCR office

Click here to view

Our Mission

Excellence is not the final destination, it is an ongoing journey of evolution powered by intellectual energies and guided forward by the moral value orientation.

Congratulations !!!  Miss. Menon Bhavya Madhavan for being the topper in T.Y.B.Com March 2014.  Click here for view

 


(14/06/2013)
FIRST MERIT LIST MINOIRTY OFFLINE FOR XI SCIENCE (2013-2014)
KERALEEYA SAMAJAM ( REGD.) DOMBIVLI'S MODEL COLLEGE
F.Y. J.C. OFFLINE ADMIISON  2013-14
SCIENCE UNAIDED 
FIRST MERIT  LIST
SR NO NAME OF THE STUDENT OUT OF MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1 NAMBIAR ARUN BHASKARAN 500 490 98.00
2 LISA ANTHONY LITTY 500 458 91.60
3 NEROTH SHIGIL GANGADHARAN 550 494 89.82
4 NANDAN K B DILEEPKUMAR 550 490 89.09
5 NAMBIAR SARANYA RAMESH 550 487 88.55
6 KHOPKAR RAHUL 550 483 87.82
7 PATHIYAKARA SAMANTHA SALESH 550 483 87.82
8 RADHIKA SUBRAMANIYAM 550 483 87.82
9 JABEZ JAMES 550 483 87.82
10 NAMBIAR VIVEK VINOD 550 483 87.82
11 PISHARODY ANIRUDH 550 479 87.09
12 NAIR AKSHAY SREEKUMAR 550 478 86.91
13 MENON ANJANA SREEKUMARAN 550 476 86.55
14 IYER KARTHIK KRISHNAN 550 476 86.55
15 NAIR SAJEEV ACHUTHAN 550 474 86.18
16 NAIR SHYAMA SIVADAS 550 473 86.00
17 NAIR ASHWATHI AJITKUMAR 500 430 86.00
18 HARSHITHN SASIDHARAN SREELATHA 550 465 84.55
19 ANNMARYN SURESH 500 422 84.40
20 POOJA SHYAMSUNDAR 550 463 84.18
21 PILLAI JITIN SATHEESAN 550 454 82.55
22 PILLAIN JISHNU GOPALAKRISHNAN 550 453 82.36
23 PILLAI VINEETHA PRASAD 550 453 82.36
24 LISHA MARY MONCY 550 452 82.18
25 NAIR DARSHANA SOMAN 500 408 81.60
26 NAIRN SOORAJ SURENDRAN 550 448 81.45
27 JIBIN JOSEPH  550 439 79.82
28 KUNNATHUPARAMBIL JACKLYN 550 437 79.45
29 MENON DIVYA HARI 500 397 79.40
30 NAIR ANIRUDH  PRADEEP 600 472 78.67
31 DANI THOMAS  1000 780 78.00
32 NAIR AISHWARYA NARAYANAN 500 390 78.00
33 KANIYATH RAHUL ASHOKAN 500 380 76.00
34 SIBIN BABY JOHN 500 378 75.60
35 KAORTH DRISHYA DAMODARAN 500 378 75.60
36 KAITHARATH ALINA PAUL 500 377 75.40
37 SONA MARIAM JACOB 500 376 75.20
38 MENON VISHNU  550 411 74.73
39 NISSY SASI KUMAR 550 409 74.36
40 MARAR VARSHA PRAKASAN 550 408 74.18
41 PACHA VISHNU MOHANAN 550 407 74.00
42 PANICKER RAKESH RAMACHANDRAN 500 370 74.00
43 NAIR AKSHAY VINOD 550 406 73.82
44 NAIR ABHIJITH AJITH 550 404 73.45
45 PILLAI PRANAV PREMNATH 550 401 72.91
46 PANICKER ROHIT RAMACHANDRAN 550 401 72.91
47 I VARGHESE REJI 550 399 72.55
48 FEBA THOMAS  550 389 70.73
49 PILLAI ANISH RAMAKRISHNA 550 385 70.00
         
         
         
  DATE : 14.06.2013      
         
  Note : This list is valid upto 17TH June 2013 till 2.00 P.M. 
  For Fees and other details refer to the notice board